Breaking news
  1. Hello world! Welcome to Zaifti’s Cricket Club. A Club of it’s kind
  2. Three Question NBA Finals Preview
  3. 2016 Offseason Preview
  4. Celtics Aggressively Shopping 3rd Overall Pick
  5. 16 Celebrities Who Own Sports Teams

Zaifti’s CC vs Geo CC

array(5) { ["runs"]=> string(3) "169" ["wicketslost"]=> string(1) "5" ["overs"]=> string(2) "20" ["bp"]=> string(0) "" ["outcome"]=> array(1) { [0]=> string(4) "loss" } } 169 : 170
Friendly November 3, 2019 - 7:00 am
Karsaz Cricket Ground

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
November 3, 2019 7:00 am Friendly 2019 Sunday Fajar 180'

Venue

Karsaz Cricket Ground
NPTC Karsaz Cricket Ground, NHS Karsaz Road, Majeed SRE, Karsaz, Karachi, Karāchi District, Sindh, 75260, Pakistan

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Zaifti's CC169520Loss
GEO CC170619.5Win

Zaifti's CC

# Batting Position R B 4 6 50s Out  
88Abid AbubakarOpening Batsman23141600 
01Ehtisham Ahmed JunaidiWicket Keeper Batsman1072000 
07Mashood SaeedAll Rounder39226100 
10Farrukh RehmanBatsman48383100 
22Tariq Naseem KhanWicket Keeper Batsman20191000 
06Umer TabaniAll Rounder1381000 
309Zain FattaniAll Rounder240000 
02Muhammad AliAll Rounder450000 
37Ali Babar SyedAll Rounder000000 
51Khawaja Zeeshan IqbalBatsman000000 
18Ozair AminBowler000000 
04Ramis KamlaniBowler000000 
 Extras10

Did not bat: Ali Babar Syed, Khawaja Zeeshan Iqbal, Ozair Amin, Ramis Kamlani

# Bowling Position O M R W
02Muhammad AliAll Rounder3.50293
06Umer TabaniAll Rounder40272
04Ramis KamlaniBowler20131
07Mashood SaeedAll Rounder30210
18Ozair AminBowler20220
37Ali Babar SyedAll Rounder30330
51Khawaja Zeeshan IqbalBatsman20250

GEO CC

Position R B 4 6 50s Out  
Position O M R W